>
>
>
HENRI au pied de la cathédrale.

HENRI au pied de la cathédrale.

1 bis Rue Henri Menu, Reims City Centre, Reims, France
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 29
Guests: 6
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The well-fitted kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This apartment features a washing machine, soundproof walls, a flat-screen TV and a terrace. The unit offers 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
7.5
Facility
10
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
7.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
L'Annexe
1.6 km
L'Antirouille
950 m
Au Fut Chativesle
1.1 km
Bistro des Anges
100 m
Alcb
500 m
Le Bouclar
500 m
Closest airports
Châlons Vatry Airport
70 km
Reims – Champagne Air Base
6 km
Public transport
Reims Train Station
2.4 km
Franchet d'Esperey
2.5 km

Facilities - HENRI au pied de la cathédrale.

Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
General
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Services
  • Private check-in/out
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club, Red 6000, Bancontact, Solo

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at HENRI au pied de la cathédrale.?

Guests can check in from 17:00 and must check-out by 11:00.

What is the exact address of HENRI au pied de la cathédrale.?

The accommodation is located at 1 bis Rue Henri Menu, Reims, France.

What are the prices at HENRI au pied de la cathédrale.?

Rates at HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

What languages are spoken at HENRI au pied de la cathédrale.?

The staff at HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. speak at least two languages, including English and French.

What are some notable places of interest close to HENRI au pied de la cathédrale.?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Léo Lagrange Park (1.1 km), Pierre Schneiter Garden (800 m), Parc de la Patte d'Oie (650 m) and Colbert Square (700 m), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

How far is HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. from the city center?

HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. is located approximately 600 m from the city center.

What room categories does HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. offer?

HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. has only Two-Bedroom Apartment option.

What dining options are available near HENRI au pied de la cathédrale.?

Nearby places to eat include Alcb, Le Bouclar, L'Annexe and L'Antirouille.

Does HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. offer transportation between the property and the airport?

HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How many minutes is HENRI au pied de la cathédrale. from the airport?

It takes approximately 10 minutes to travel from Reims – Champagne Air Base to HENRI au pied de la cathédrale..

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!