Joli Appartement Coquet
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Joli Appartement Coquet
- Airport shuttle
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Valet parking
- Car rental
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- ATM on site
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Grocery deliveries
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Elevator
- Soundproof rooms
- Chapel/Shrine
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Convenience store on site
- Adults only
- Wifi in all areas
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Water park
- Spa facilities
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Fitness classes
- Personal trainer
- Walking tours
- Tour or class about local culture
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Accessible parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Bar
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Wheelchair accessible
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Joli Appartement Coquet starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Joli Appartement Coquet is situated at 4 Chemin des charbonniers, Reims, France.
Prices at Joli Appartement Coquet vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.
Drinks are available at Joli Appartement Coquet at the on-site bar.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Joli Appartement Coquet.
A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with Joli Appartement Coquet.
Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at Joli Appartement Coquet, such as Tour or class about local culture.
Families traveling with children can enjoy facilities such as Babysitting/Child services, Playground and Outdoor play equipment for kids at Joli Appartement Coquet.
The nearest airport, Châlons Vatry Airport, is located about 68 km from the property.
The city center is about 2.7 km away from the homestay.
The room type available at Joli Appartement Coquet is Apartment - Ground Floor.
Yes, parking is available at Joli Appartement Coquet for an additional fee.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Royal Fast Food (350 m) and Le Louvois (600 m).
Staff members at Joli Appartement Coquet are fluent in English and French.
Guests will find multiple accessibility-oriented facilities at Joli Appartement Coquet, including Facilities for disabled guests and Accessible parking.
The accommodation features various wellness options, including Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Spa facilities, Spa lounge/Relaxation area and Spa/Wellness packages.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Léo Lagrange Park (1.3 km), Pierre Schneiter Garden (2.5 km), Parc de la Patte d'Oie (2.3 km) and Colbert Square (2.8 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
































