Le Brillant - Studio

1er étage 7 Place Aristide Briand, Reims City Centre, Reims, France
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Le Brillant - Studio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
Guests: 2
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The unit has 1 bed.

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Staff
5
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
5
Comfort
7.5
Location
10
Price quality
7.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le General
600 m
Cafés Person
800 m
L'Annexe
1.2 km
Il Festino
350 m
Le Vert en Couleur
300 m
O'Tacos
350 m
Public transport
Reims Train Station
1.5 km
Franchet d'Esperey
3.2 km
Closest airports
Châlons Vatry Airport
70 km

Facilities - Le Brillant - Studio

General
  • Smoke-free property

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Le Brillant - Studio?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 11:00.

What is the address of Le Brillant - Studio?

Le Brillant - Studio is located at 1er étage 7 Place Aristide Briand, Reims, France.

What rates does Le Brillant - Studio offer?

Rates at Le Brillant - Studio adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages does the reception staff at Le Brillant - Studio speak?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and French.

What are some notable places of interest close to Le Brillant - Studio?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Léo Lagrange Park (1.9 km), Pierre Schneiter Garden (1.5 km), Parc de la Patte d'Oie (1.4 km) and Colbert Square (950 m), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

How far is Le Brillant - Studio from the city center?

The property is about 500 m from the city center.

What room types are available at Le Brillant - Studio?

Only One-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Le Brillant - Studio.

Where can guests eat near Le Brillant - Studio?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Il Festino, Le Vert en Couleur, O'Tacos and Le General.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Le Brillant - Studio?

Le Brillant - Studio can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How long does it take to get from the airport to Le Brillant - Studio?

The journey from Châlons Vatry Airport to Le Brillant - Studio takes around 45 minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!