Le Clovis Suites Spa Sauna
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Le Clovis Suites Spa Sauna
- Airport shuttle
- Babysitting/Child services
- Express check-in/out
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Grocery deliveries
- Shuttle service
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Accessible parking
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Wine/Champagne
- Coffee house on site
- Sauna
- Spa
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Movie nights
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Terrace
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 12:00.
The property is located at 35 Rue Chanzy, Reims, France.
To see exact prices at Le Clovis Suites Spa Sauna, please enter your travel dates.
Le Clovis Suites Spa Sauna offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant and Bar.
The staff at Le Clovis Suites Spa Sauna speak multiple languages, including German, English and French.
The accommodation includes Accessible parking to assist guests with mobility challenges.
On-site spa and wellness amenities at Le Clovis Suites Spa Sauna include Sauna, Spa and Hot tub/Jacuzzi.
The area offers several landmarks, including Léo Lagrange Park (1.1 km), Pierre Schneiter Garden (1 km), Parc de la Patte d'Oie (850 m) and Colbert Square (850 m), which are easily reachable from the property.
The property is around 650 m from the city center.
Le Clovis Suites Spa Sauna has a single room category: Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Yes, parking is available at Le Clovis Suites Spa Sauna for an additional fee.
Guests can eat nearby at La Trattoria (50 m), L'Annexe (500 m), Le General (600 m) and Cafés Person (700 m).
Transfers between the airport and Le Clovis Suites Spa Sauna are available for an extra charge.
Guests can attend organised movie nights at Le Clovis Suites Spa Sauna.
Guests traveling with children can arrange babysitting services at Le Clovis Suites Spa Sauna.
Guests can reach the accommodation from Châlons Vatry Airport in about 45 minutes.



































