>
>
Le Rétro avec parking privé

Le Rétro avec parking privé

RDC 59 Rue Marie Clémence Fouriaux, Reims, France
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 37
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 38
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 39
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 40
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 41
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 42
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 43
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 44
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 45
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 46
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 47
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 48
  • Le Rétro avec parking privé - One-Bedroom Apartment - 49
Guests: 4
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The air-conditioned apartment provides a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a washing machine, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker as well as an inner courtyard view. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
View:
Inner courtyard view
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
7.5
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le Bar des Amis
900 m
La Gitana
700 m
Benoo
1.5 km
Au 110
1000 m
Well K'Home
850 m
La P'Tite Cocotte
700 m
Closest airports
Châlons Vatry Airport
72 km
Reims – Champagne Air Base
4.3 km
Public transport
Reims Train Station
1000 m
Franchet d'Esperey
3.7 km

Facilities - Le Rétro avec parking privé

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
Services
  • Laundry
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Le Rétro avec parking privé?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Le Rétro avec parking privé?

The property is located at RDC 59 Rue Marie Clémence Fouriaux, Reims, France.

What are the prices at Le Rétro avec parking privé?

Prices at Le Rétro avec parking privé vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Are there any good restaurants close to Le Rétro avec parking privé?

Nearby places to eat include Le Bar des Amis, Well K'Home, La P'Tite Cocotte and Au 110.

What languages are spoken at Le Rétro avec parking privé?

Hotel staff at Le Rétro avec parking privé provide assistance in English and French.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Le Rétro avec parking privé?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Léo Lagrange Park (2.2 km), Pierre Schneiter Garden (1.1 km), Parc de la Patte d'Oie (1.2 km) and Colbert Square (750 m), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

How far is Le Rétro avec parking privé from the city center?

The city center is about 1.0 km away from the apartment.

What rooms can I book at Le Rétro avec parking privé?

The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking free for guests at Le Rétro avec parking privé?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Does Le Rétro avec parking privé provide facilities for guests with pets?

Pets are permitted at Le Rétro avec parking privé.

Does Le Rétro avec parking privé provide airport transfers?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Le Rétro avec parking privé.

What is the travel time between the airport and Le Rétro avec parking privé?

It takes about 10 minutes to reach the property from Reims – Champagne Air Base.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!